Together, We Are Cascade Veterinary Clinics

part of the Wenatchee Valley for over 50 yearsAs a progressive veterinary medical practice, we have been providing exceptional veterinary care since 1964.

Beginning as a small, one veterinarian, clinic on north Wenatchee Avenue, we have expanded and grown to twelve veterinarians and three locations - Wenatchee, Leavenworth, and East Wenatchee. Together, we provide extensive services, advanced treatment methods, and convenient access for our patients, while building reliable and personalized relationships with our clients.

Our main facility, in Wenatchee, was designed and built in 1998 to accommodate both the growth of the practice and the advancement of diagnostic technology such as ultrasound, endoscopy, and advanced orthopedic/soft tissue surgical procedures.

 


Exceptional service in three convenient locations.

In 2015, Bavarian Village Veterinarian (Leavenworth) was brought into the brand. Then, in 2017, Eastmont Animal Clinic (East Wenatchee) was added to our practice. These additions have allowed us to expand services and improve convenience for clients throughout North Central Washington.

In 2020, we relaunched as a unified name: Cascade Veterinary Clinics. A subtle, yet significant change, bringing all locations under one integrated brand.

                cvc-logo-stacked-w-locations

Formerly known as:

Cascade Veterinary Clinic   Eastmont Animal Clinic   Bavarian Village Vet

 


Giving Back

At Cascade Veterinary Clinics our team frequently contributes to the community. In addition to monetary donations, we share our time, knowledge and talents.

Our dedication to our profession and communities is far reaching. Many of our veterinarians are actively involved in community and commerce, whether it is serving on a board of directors, performing in the arts and music, offering financial support for various community projects, or participating in regional schools teaching about the field of veterinary medicine. 

Above all, we give back to the community, and the people who entrust us with the care of their pets. We feel this relationship building is what allows us to thrive and push ourselves by providing the best veterinary medicine possible.

Find out more
 

Clinic Locations

Wenatchee

Cascade Veterinary Clinic
(509) 663-0793
Email

1201 Walla Walla Avenue
Wenatchee, WA 98801
Driving Directions

Emergency Route - From Wenatchee Ave clients should go down 5th street where this is an underpass to avoid being obstructed by a train.

Hours:
Mon - Fri 8:00 am to 7:00 pm
Sat - Sun 8:00 am to 5:00 pm*
*Additional fees may apply for weekend visits.

 

East Wenatchee

Eastmont Animal Clinic
(509) 884-7121
Email

100 Valley Mall Parkway Suite #6
East Wenatchee, WA 98802
Driving Directions

Hours:
Mon - Fri 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Sat - Sun Closed

 

Leavenworth

Bavarian Village Veterinarian
(509) 548-5896
Email

11777 U.S. Highway 2
Leavenworth, WA 98826
Driving Directions

Hours: 
Mon - Fri 8:00 am - 5:30 pm
Sat - Sun Closed