About Cascade Veterinary Clinics

Exceptional pet care service in three convenient locations across Washington.

About Us CVC

About Us

Together, We Are Cascade Veterinary Clinics.

badge

As a progressive veterinary medical practice, we have been providing exceptional veterinary care since 1964.

Beginning as a small, one veterinarian clinic on North Wenatchee Avenue, we have expanded and grown to twelve veterinarians and three locations – Wenatchee, Leavenworth, and East Wenatchee. Together, we provide extensive veterinary services, advanced treatment methods, and convenient access for our patients while building reliable and personalized relationships with our clients.

Our main facility, in Wenatchee, was designed and built-in 1998 to accommodate both the growth of the practice and the advancement of diagnostic technology such as ultrasound, endoscopy, and advanced orthopedic/soft tissue surgical procedures.

Formerly Known As:

cvc logo orig
eastmont logo
bavarian logo

Our Shared Values

What we believe, and how we behave — to make our vision a reality — when everyone is watching, or no one is watching.

Integrity: Be Kind.

Honestly, ethically, and tactfully address difficult situations — and consistently treat everyone (patients, clients, staff) with fairness and respect.

Problem-solving: Be curious.

Continuously strive to find answers — that deliver the best-possible medical, personnel, and client outcomes.

Learning & Teaching: Be driven.

Seek knowledge, share knowledge, and work together — to encourage healthy interactions and provide exceptional patient care.

Dependability: Be consistent.

Accurately communicate expectations, demonstrate an eagerness to learn, and be fully present — in all interactions.

Improvement: Be progressive.

Promote a stable workplace that provides advanced veterinary medicine — driven by an innovative mindset — backed by owners and staff who embrace our values.

Giving Back

At Cascade Veterinary Clinics, our team frequently contributes to the community. In addition to monetary donations, we share our time, knowledge, and talents.

Our dedication to our profession and communities is far-reaching. Many of our veterinarians are actively involved in community and commerce, whether it is serving on a board of directors, performing in the arts and music, offering financial support for various community projects, or participating in regional schools teaching about the field of veterinary medicine.

Above all, we give back to the community, and the people who entrust us with the care of their pets. We feel this relationship building is what allows us to thrive and push ourselves by providing the best veterinary medicine possible.

cvc about us section

We have the pleasure of working with the following great organizations:

Our Mission

As a progressive veterinary medical practice, we consistently pursue excellence through hard work; to learn, teach, and improve. We value our position in the community and never compromise pet care. We earn respect—by providing respect—to every pet, every client, and every employee–every time.